Posted by on

Kindergarten round ups are organized in order to assist new parents and welcome them to the system. They are a great opportunity to tour the school and meet the teachers, staff and administrators. Below is the 2012 schedule.

Please contact each school individually if you have any questions.  Dates and times are subject to change; check the website regularly for the most updated information.

AREA SCHOOL PHONE # DATE(S) TIME
TRANSF.        
  Barton  540-9100 5/3/12 8-10 AM and 4-6 PM
Belle Glade  829-4800 5/10 & 5/11/12 3-6PM
Galaxy 739-5600 5/11/12 8:45 AM
Pioneer Park 993-8619 5/11/12 9-11 AM
Pleasant City 838-5805 5/18/12 9-10 AM
Rosenwald 993-8900 5/16- 5/18  8:15- 9 AM & 12:45 – 2 PM
West Riviera 494-1906 5/16/12 9 AM & 5 PM
AREA SCHOOL PHONE # DATE(S) TIME
NORTH        
  Allamanda 803-7200 3/9/12 8:15 AM
Beacon Cove N/A Grade 3-5 only  
Dr. M.M. Bethune 882-7600 5/9/12 5:00-7:00 PM
Egret Lake 616-7900 5/17/12 9 AM & 5 PM
D.D. Eisenhower 366-6000 4/18/12 6:30 PM
Grove Park 904-7700 5/2/12 9:30-11:30 AM
Hope-Centennial 640-1200 5/3/12 8:30 – 9:30 AM
Jerry Thomas 741-9100 3/8/12 1:00-3:00 PM
Jupiter EL 741-5300 5/1/12 8AM Spanish – 9AM English
Jupiter Farms 741-5400 4/2/12 6:30 PM
Lake Park 494-1301 5/3/12 4:30-6:00 PM
Lighthouse 741-7400 4/26/12 8:30 AM
Limestone Creek 741-9200 4/12/12 8:30 AM
Lincoln 494-1400 5/9/12 8AM – 12:00 PM
Marsh Pointe 366-6800 5/8/12 8:30 AM
North Palm Beach 494-1800 5/2/12 8:30 AM
Northboro   No Round Ups Students selected by lottery
Northmore 494-1700 5/9/12 9-10:30AM & 5-6PM
Palm Beach Gardens  366-6500 4/11/12 6:00 PM
Roosevelt EL 653-5100 5/8/12 9:00-11:00 AM
Seminole Trails 598-7000 4/26/12 9:00-10:00 AM
Timber Trace 366-6200 4/4/12 8:30 AM
UB Kinsey/Palmview 671-6500 5/8/12 9:00-11:00 AM
Washington 494-1200 5/17/12 9:00 AM
Westward 653-5200 5/14/12 5:00-7:00 PM
AREA SCHOOL PHONE # DATE(S) TIME
CENTRAL        
  Belvedere 838-5900 5/9/12 & 5/10/12 5:30-6:30 pm & 8:30 am-1:00 pm
Berkshire 304-2000 5/9/12 8:30 am & 6:00 pm
C.O.Taylor 804-3501 4/12/12 8:30-10:30 am
Coral Reef 804-3700 5/15/12 8:30 am-1:00 pm
Crystal Lakes 292-6600 5/4/12 9:00 AM
Diamond View 304-4201 5/3/12 4:00-6:00 pm
Discovery Key 491-8200 5/16/12 8:30-9:30 am
Forest Hill 432-2300 5/5/12 9:00 AM
Freedom Shores 804-3100 4/26/12 6:00-7:30 pm
Greenacres 649-7200 5/4/12 8:00-10:00 am
Heritage 804-3200 5/9/12 5:00-7:00 pm
Hidden Oaks 804-3800 4/12/12 3:00-5:00 pm
Highland 202-0500 5/10/12 8:30-10:30 am
Indian Pines 804-3300 5/10/12 5:00-6:30 pm
Lantana 202-0300 5/21/12 7:30-11:00 am & 12:30-3:00 pm
Liberty Park 804-3400 5/15/12 5:30-7:00 pm 
Manatee 357-1800 5/9/12 6:00-7:15 pm
Meadow Park 357-2800 5/3/12 8:30-11:30 am
North Grade 202-9300 5/2/12 8:30 -9:30 am
Palm Beach Public 822-0700 5/4/12 8:30-9:30 am
Palm Springs 804-3000 5/4/12 8:30-10:00 am
Palmetto 202-0400 5/23/12 9:00 am East Campus
South Grade 202-9400 4/4/12 8:00-10:00 am
South Olive 202-0200 5/1/12 1:00-3:00 pm
Starlight Cove 804-3604 5/4/12 8:00-11:00 am
AREA SCHOOL PHONE # DATE(S) TIME
WEST        
  Acreage Pines 904-9502 5/16/12 5:00 p.m.
Benoist Farms  383-9700 5/18/12 9:00-12pm
Binks Forest  904-9801 5/9/12 3:00 p.m – 5:00 p.m
Cholee Lake 383-9600 5/10/12 1:30-4 pm
Cypress Trails  904-9000 5/16/12 6:00 PM
Elbridge Gale  422-9300 5/1/12 6-7pm
Equestrian Trails  904-9600 5/2/12 8:30 AM
Everglades  792-9500 5/8/12 6 – 8 pm
Frontier  904-9901 5/2/12 9-12:00pm & 4-7:00pm
Glade View  993-8801 5/5/12  5:00 p.m.
Golden Grove  904-9700 5/3/12 8:30 AM
Gove  993-8700 5/16/12 8:30 – 10:30 am 
Grassy Waters  383-9000 5/1/12 5pm-7pm
H.L. Johnson  904-9304 5/9/12 8:15 am & 6:00 pm
KEC/Canal Point  924-9801 5/9/12 8:30am – 10:30am
Loxahatchee Groves  904-9202 05/14 & 05/15  5/14@6pm & 5/15@8:30am                          
Melaleuca  598-7300 5/10/12  8:30 – 10:00 am
New Horizons 651-0500 5/2/12 8:30 am – Cafeteria
Pahokee 924-9700 5/2/12 5:30 PM
Panther Run  804-3900 5/9/12 8:30-9:30am
Pierce Hammock  633-4500 5/8/12 8:30 AM
Pine Jog 656-5400 5/15/12 9- 10:00 am & 6 – 7:00 pm
Royal Palm Beach  633-4400 5/2/12 9:00 AM
Wellington  651-0600 5/1/12 8:30 a.m. 
West Gate  684-7100 Ongoing beginning 4/9/12 8:30 a.m.-1:00 p.m.
Wynnebrook 598-7400 5/10/12 4:30 PM – 7:00 PM
AREA SCHOOL PHONE # DATE(S) TIME
SOUTH        
  Addison Mizner 362-3101 4/30/12 8:15 AM
Banyan Creek 894-7100 5/4/12 8:30 AM
Boca Raton 544-1700 4/25/12 6:00 PM
Calusa 989-7501 5/4/12 8:30 AM
Citrus Cove 292-7000 5/24/12 6:00 PM
Coral Sunset 477-2100 4/10/12 6:00 PM
Crosspointe  292-4100 5/15/12 9:00AM  & 6:30PM
Del Prado 544-1801 5/3/12 8:30 AM
Forest Park 292-6900 5/2/12 8:30 AM
Galaxy 739-5600 5/11/12 8:45 AM
Hagen Road 292-6700 5/11/12 9:00 AM
Hammock Pointe 477-2200 5/18/12 8:30 AM
J C Mitchell 750-4900 4/25/12 6:30 PM
Morikami 894-7300 5/8/12 8:30 AM
Orchard View 894-7400 5/4/12 9:00 AM
Pine Grove 266-1100 5/15/12 8:30 AM
Plumosa 330-3900 5/1/12 5:00 PM
Poinciana 739-5700 5/15/12 6:00 PM
Rolling Green 202-9500 5/3/12 8:30AM  & 6:00PM
S D Spady 454-7800 5/7/12 8:30 AM
Sandpiper Shores 883-4001 5/2/12 8:30 AM
Sunrise Park 477-4300 5/7/12 8:30 AM
Sunset Palms 752-1100 5/9/12 8:30 AM
Verde  218-6800 5/4/12 8:30AM  & 5:30PM
Village Academy 243-6133 5/2/12 8:30 AM
  Waters Edge 852-2400 5/15/12 8:30 AM
  Whispering Pines 672-2700 5/2/12 8:30AM  & 5:30PM

Comments are closed.